Expired contract

P4103050 - The Provision of Legal Adviser Services for EU Exit

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
24 January 2022

Tender description

This contract notice is being issued to extend the contract between the Authority and the Supplier. The Terms and Conditions of Contract as previously agreed and amended between the Authority and the Supplier still apply but with the following amendments: - The contract term has been extended by a further two months. The new contract expiry date is the 31st October 2022. The contract has been extended to 30th April 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 September 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P4103050 - The Provision of Legal Adviser Services for EU Exit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.