Awarded contract
Occupational Health Services Forces medical Adviser
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 27 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CNC have direct awarded a five year contract (year on year) for Occupational Health Services Forces Medical Adviser
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published27 January 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services Forces medical Adviser.
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Services Forces medical Adviser, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
