Multi-Disciplinary Design Services for East Galway Eco Park Development
Details
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 28 January 2022
- Submission
- 9 March 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Galway County Council (GCC) wishes to invite tender submissions for the provision of technical consultancy services from a suitably qualified multi-disciplinary design team to produce an Options Analysis, Masterplan Design, Planning Submission and Construction Tender documentation for an amenity and biodiversity park development on the site of a former landfill in East Galway. Lot 234646: Multi-Disciplinary Design Services for East Galway Eco Park Development Multi-Disciplinary Design Services for Eco Park Development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2022
About the buyer
Galway County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71351914 · Archaeological services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Disciplinary Design Services for East Galway Eco Park Development.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Disciplinary Design Services for East Galway Eco Park Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Galway County Council.
- 72£1.5bn
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 49£165.3m
- 45—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 32—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
