Expired contract
Manged Print equipment for new Dubai campus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Middle East FZ - LLC
- Value
- GBP 44,463.49
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manged Print equipment and associated software for new Dubai campus. This contract awarded as a part of a framework agreement: FRAM479/20.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2021
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2022
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manged Print equipment for new Dubai campus.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
