Legal Services Procurement
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 25 January 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of the procurement is to establish a new legal panel for the Regulator of Social Housing, under which firms appointed to the panel will be eligible to provide legal services to the Regulator of Social Housing (the "Framework"). The Framework will comprise of two lots: 1) Regulator Services and 2) General Services (as further detailed in this contract notice). If appointed to one or more Lots under the Framework, firms will be eligible to be awarded work from the Regulator of Social Housing through call-off instructions issued in accordance with the Framework. The Framework will provide a flexible legal resource to support delivery of the regulatory function and to support the Regulator of Social Housing as a corporate entity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Regulator of Social Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services Procurement.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services Procurement, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regulator of Social Housing.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
