Invitation to Tender Architectural Led Consultancy Services for SWS Scheme 2022 for Kerry Education and Training Board in 4 Lots
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Submission
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
On behalf of the School Authority (the Contracting Authority for this project) you are hereby invited to tender for [Architectural Led Consultancy Services for SWS Scheme 2022 for Kerry Education and Training Board in 4 Lots (including buying in of additional services for other disciplines as required) for the below projects Lot 1 – Causeway Comprehensive School: Upgrade and Replacement of Windows and Doors – Grant of €105,000 received Lot 2 – Coláiste Na Sceilge Cahersiveen: Replacement and Upgrade of Flat Roofing – Grant of €136,000 received. Lot 3 – Killorglin Community College: Refurbishment and Upgrade of Science Labs including Gas Works – Grant of €262,000 received. Lot 4 – Colaiste Gleann Lí: Refurbishment and Upgrade of Science Labs including Gas Works – Grant of €275,000 received.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2022
About the buyer
Kerry Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Architectural Led Consultancy Services for SWS Scheme 2022 for Kerry Education and Training Board in 4 Lots.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender Architectural Led Consultancy Services for SWS Scheme 2022 for Kerry Education and Training Board in 4 Lots, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
