Awarded contract

Integrated Domestic Abuse and Substance Misuse Model (IDAS) - Procuring a Delivery Partner

Details

Value
GBP 19,350,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
28 January 2022

Tender description

The Council requires a Partner to co-develop and deliver a community based Integrated Domestic Abuse and Substance Misuse (IDAS) Model to include services for domestic abuse and substance misuse. This will include support and capacity building, engagement, early intervention, prevention, recovery coordination, family and carer support, community recovery support, peer support, clinical treatment, retention; through care; after care; relapse prevention care; relapse prevention and training. It is expected that the service will also work collaboratively with the Council's Housing Advice and Information Team. Lot 1: The Council requires a Partner to co-develop and deliver a community based Integrated Domestic Abuse and Substance Misuse (IDAS) Model to include services for domestic abuse and substance misuse. This will include support and capacity building, engagement, early intervention, prevention, recovery coordination, family and carer support, community recovery support, peer support, clinical treatment, retention; through care; after care; relapse prevention care; relapse prevention and training. It is expected that the service will also work collaboratively with the Council's Housing Advice and Information Team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Domestic Abuse and Substance Misuse Model (IDAS) - Procuring a Delivery Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integrated Domestic Abuse and Substance Misuse Model (IDAS) - Procuring a Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.