Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,590,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 January 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is in the process of commissioning Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022 within Lancashire. Please visit the following link and read the tender documents in full for further information: https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/tenders/ (search for 'LPS CARE - Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022 - RFQ 15314797') Lot 1: Preston HAF Please see tender documents Lot 2: West Lancs HAF Please see tender documents Lot 3: Hyndburn HAF Please see tender documents Lot 4: Ribble Valley HAF Please see tender documents Lot 5: Rossendale HAF Please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holiday Activity and Food Programme (HAF) 2022.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
