GB-Hemel Hempstead: The Cornfields Entrance Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- specialist Development Contracts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 52,422.5
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 28 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To replace the Front Entrance Door Sets and Rear Entrance Doors in Aluminium in nine blocks. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.To access the tender documents please use access code 22CS36U72A
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2020
- Completed: Award published28 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hightown Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hightown-housing-association-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Hemel Hempstead: The Cornfields Entrance Doors.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Hemel Hempstead: The Cornfields Entrance Doors, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hightown Housing Association Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
