Awarded contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-22012 Provision of Overseas Taxation Accountancy and Payroll Services

Details

Value
GBP 830,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Tax consultancy services
Published
30 January 2022

Tender description

AWARDED - RHUL-22012 Provision of Overseas Taxation, Accountancy and Payroll Services under Lot 2 of the NWUPC Framework for Global Workforce Mobility Services Reference PFB3135NW, to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP. Services as required on a case by case basis. Total estimated value of agreement £830k ex VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Egham: RHUL-22012 Provision of Overseas Taxation Accountancy and Payroll Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.