Closed tender

GB-Colchester: Mercury Theatre

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Lighting systems
Published
26 January 2022
Submission
4 February 2022

Tender description

Colchester Borough Council (the Council) on behalf of the Mercury Theatre requires a suitably qualified contractor(s) to supply and install the following equipment at the Mercury Theatre, Balkerne Gate, Colchester, CO1 1PT. A list of the products required to be supplied and installed can be found in the tender document and contractors may bid for either 1, 2 or all 3 lots: Lot 1: Lighting Equipment Lot 2: Sound Equipment Lot 3: Communications Equipment Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 February 2022

About the buyer

Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 32342410 · Sound equipment
  • 32570000 · Communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Colchester: Mercury Theatre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.