Evidence Based School Readiness Intervention Training for Children's Centre Service - Re-tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peep Learning Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced provider to deliver evidence-based school readiness intervention training for the Children Centre service to improve parental confidence and effectiveness in supporting their child's home learning and school readiness. The scope and the nature of the services required by the Council are set out in more detail in the service specification. Bids are required to be provided to the council with the aim of a single provider to enter into an agreement with the Council to provide the training. The contract will have an initial term of three months, with the training expecting to commence at the start of February 2022 through to the 31st March 2022. There is the potential to extend the contract for three subsequent years. The contract extensions will be of a duration of 12 months each. To register your interest in this tender and to view the tender documents, the tender is published on https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ Reference DN585385 The closing date for the bids is the 4th January 2022 at 12 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evidence Based School Readiness Intervention Training for Children's Centre Service - Re-tender.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Evidence Based School Readiness Intervention Training for Children's Centre Service - Re-tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
