Awarded contract
DGM/2006 - Supply of Non-Service Pattern Light Weapon Ammunition
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- EPA Manufacturing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Ammunition
- Published
- 27 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for 2 firm years and 5 option years, of Non Service Pattern Light Weapon (NSPLW) Ammunition Suite. Previously a failed competition under UK MOD tender reference DGM/1965 Lot 2 and Lot 3. Lot 1: Contract for 2 firm years and 5 option years, of Non Service Pattern Light Weapon (NSPLW) Ammunition Suite.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35330000 · Ammunition
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
