Awarded contract

C001937 - Delivery of Incredible Years Parenting Programme and Provision of associated materials

Details

Value
GBP 326,900
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 January 2022

Tender description

This is a voluntary ex-ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that NHS Education for Scotland (NES) intends to contract with Incredible Years Inc. for the delivery of Incredible Years Parenting Programme Training and provision of associated materials. It is anticipated the contract will start 14/02/22 with an estimated contract value over the next 49 months of circa 326,900 GBP maximum (ex VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001937 - Delivery of Incredible Years Parenting Programme and Provision of associated materials.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.