Awarded contract

Award of Mini Competition for Occupational Health Services utilising CCS Occupational Health Fram...

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health services
Published
25 January 2022

Tender description

The City of Edinburgh Council wishes to procure occupational health services (pre-employment assessments, medical referrals, health surveillance, ill-health referrals), physiotherapy services and an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) including Counselling services. Dates given in notice are the maximum period contract can be in place for. The contract shall be in place for an initial period of three years with the option to extend for a further period of 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Mini Competition for Occupational Health Services utilising CCS Occupational Health Fram....

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Mini Competition for Occupational Health Services utilising CCS Occupational Health Fram..., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.