Awarded contract
Award of gas supply contract - 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brook Green Supply Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of gas supply contract for 3 years - Running from 1st October 2021 Lot 1: Supply of gas to Tram Network and associated equipment operating in Birmingham and surrounds
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2021
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Midlands Metro Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of gas supply contract - 2021.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlands Metro Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
