Awarded contract
Award of electricity supply contract - 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- npower Business Solutions
- Value
- GBP 6,300,000
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of electricity supply contract to Npower Business Solutions for 3 years running from 1st October 2021 Lot 1: Supply of electricity to Tram Network operating in Birmingham and surrounds
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2021
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Midlands Metro Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-metro-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of electricity supply contract - 2021.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlands Metro Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
