Amey Infrastructure Wales - IM/AM Fire Alarm Maintenance and Repair
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 28 January 2022
- Submission
- 11 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Maintenance and repair of fire alarms on the Wales and Border rail network as detailed in the tender documents.NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=117518.The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. (WA Ref:117518)Under the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:Please see details in the tender documentation.The buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia bidding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2022
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 45213321 · Railway station construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Amey Infrastructure Wales - IM/AM Fire Alarm Maintenance and Repair.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Amey Infrastructure Wales - IM/AM Fire Alarm Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
