Awarded contract

Airds Moss, East Ayrshire - Spruce clearance

Details

Supplier(s)
Tilhill
Value
GBP 76,000
Topic
Forestry services
Published
24 January 2022

Tender description

Clearance of Sitka spruce regeneration at RSPB Airds Moss and Dumfries Estate, East Ayrshire. As part of an ongoing programme of restoration works within the Muirkirk and North Lowther Uplands Special Protection Area, RSPB Scotland has secured funding to undertake the clearance of self-seeded Sitka spruce across approximately 1,500ha

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

RSPB Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Airds Moss, East Ayrshire - Spruce clearance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.