Awarded contract

10 x 3.5 Tonne Vehicles - PGP/2020/1073

Details

Supplier(s)
Vauxhall Motors
Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Flatbed and Tipper trucks
Published
24 January 2022

Tender description

Tenders are invited from interested parties for the Supply of 10 x 3.5 (three and a half) Tonne Vehicles for outright purchase. We require 8 x 3.5 Tonne Tipper Vehicles and 2 x 3.5 Tonne Flatbed Vehicles The vehicles must be suitable to work in a demanding time critical service. The vehicles shall be supplied to manufacturer's specification and should be of extremely strong construction to provide excellent performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34134000 · Flatbed and Tipper trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 10 x 3.5 Tonne Vehicles - PGP/2020/1073, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.