Expired contract
UKRI-2444 Review of Simpler and Better Funding Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Public Digital Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for UKRI-2444 Review of Simpler and Better Funding Programme. Awarded in alignment with Regulation 32(5)(b) of the Public Contracts Regulations (2015).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2022
- Completed: Award published26 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2444 Review of Simpler and Better Funding Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
