UKRI-1643 Linear Actuators Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Actuators
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Submission
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Science & Technology Facilities Council (STFC), a component Research Council of UK Research & Innovation (UKRI), the Contracting Authority, is looking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System for the purchasing of both Non-Vacuum and Vacuum Compatible Linear Actuators for use on beamlines at our Central Laser Facility at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory as well as other departments across UKRI. Actuators with be grouped into specific Categories as follows: Category 1 - Linear Actuators -Non-Vacuum - Encoded Category 2 - Linear Actuators -Non-Vacuum - Non-encoded Category 3 - Linear Actuators - Vacuum Compatible - Encoded Category 4 - Linear Actuators - Vacuum Compatible - Non-encoded There is no guaranteed level of spend through this DPS. There are 4 separate eSourcing links, one for each Category of supply mentioned above. A separate application is required for each Category. The specific link for each Category is stated further down this Notice, each holds all tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2022
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31131100 · Actuators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
