Awarded contract

The Management of the Vulcan Works Creative Hub

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
30 September 2022

Tender description

West Northamptonshire Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider to manage the provision of Property Management and Business Support services on a day-to-day basis at the Vulcan Works Creative (VWCH) in Northampton Town Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Management of the Vulcan Works Creative Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Management of the Vulcan Works Creative Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.