Awarded contract

The Disposal, Recycling and Auctioning of Non-Police Vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
Raw2k Ltd
Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Demolition services of vehicles
Published
29 September 2022

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) has been issued by The Police & Crime Commissioner for Humberside (the “PCC”) in connection with a competitive procurement for a collaborative Framework for the provision of the Disposal, Recycling and Auctioning of End of Life Non Police Vehicles. The procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (“the Regulations”). The intention is to appoint a single supplier to a Framework Agreement to cover the whole of Humberside and the West Yorkshire Region. *Please note that the value indicated is the total estimated income that is predicted to be generated back to the participating forces for the duration of the framework. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) has been issued by The Police & Crime Commissioner for Humberside (the “PCC”) in connection with a competitive procurement for a collaborative Framework for the provision of the Disposal, Recycling and Auctioning of End of Life Non Police Vehicles. The intention is to appoint a single supplier to a Framework Agreement to cover the whole of Humberside and the West Yorkshire Region. The intention is to award any resulting call off contract(s) for an initial period of 2 years with extension options of periods up to 24 months in total to be determined by the Forces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50190000 · Demolition services of vehicles
  • 79342400 · Auction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Disposal, Recycling and Auctioning of Non-Police Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Disposal, Recycling and Auctioning of Non-Police Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.