Awarded contract

Semi Managed Payroll & Pension Service

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Payroll management services
Published
30 September 2022

Tender description

The Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) has awarded a contract via the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 12 framework for semi-managed payroll and pension services including processing of salary information, calculation of salary payments, production of payslips, liaison with pension providers and HMRC, professional services and advice. The costs are based on the number of transactions, which reflects the number of staff on payroll each month.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79211110 · Payroll management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Semi Managed Payroll & Pension Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Semi Managed Payroll & Pension Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.