Rutland County Council Adult & Community Learning Service SOFT MARKET TESTING
Details
- Value
- GBP 695,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 September 2022
- Submission
- 18 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A SOFT MARKET TESTING EXERCISE ONLY. THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION. Interested parties are invited to respond to this soft market testing exercise. The responses will inform a subsequent procurement for these services. Further details appear in the SMT Questionnaire and Specification available from www.eastmidstenders.org The deadline for responses is noon 17th October 2022. https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=02891eb4-a33e-ed11-8119-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True Responding to this SMT will not confer any advantage or disadvantage on any respondents in any subsequent procurement. Responses must be submitted via ProContract www.eastmidstenders.org All responses will be treated in confidence Subject to Council approval, its anticipated that the procurement will be launched in November, contract award made in February/ March 2023 and the contract is due to commence 1st August 2023 for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further two years, making the maximum term of the contract a period of up to five years. A contract notice will be published for this subsequent procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council Adult & Community Learning Service SOFT MARKET TESTING.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council Adult & Community Learning Service SOFT MARKET TESTING, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
