Awarded contract
RES/FL Provision of Fuel Cards
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- WEX Europe Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 392,131
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 29 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Fuel Cards. Keywords: Fuel, Card
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RES/FL Provision of Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
