Closed tender

RBGKEW1108 - Children's Capes

Details

Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
27 September 2022
Submission
11 October 2022

Tender description

We are looking to purchase children's capes. We will be using the capes to house iron on badges. Initial requirement is 4000 cotton capes. Ethically and sustainably sourced. To apply please follow these steps • Go to https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html • Click on 'view Current Opportunities' • Scroll the list to locate 'RBGKEW1108 - Children's Capes' • Click on the title • Follow the instructions to register and obtain the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 October 2022

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.