Q1047 - Identify, assess and produce an action plan for empty commercial properties in the valley ar
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cooke & Arkwright
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) announces a Contract Award to Identify, assess and produce an action plan for empty commercial properties in the valley areas of Bridgend County Borough Council. The following is a very brief overview of the requirements:This commission aims to identify empty commercial properties, along with churches and chapels, that have been empty for more than a year in the District Centres and Local Service Centres of the Bridgend County Borough, that have an overall high number of unoccupied units. The aim is to assess their visual condition and produce an action plan to bring identified empty properties in back into use.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2022
- Completed: Award published26 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1047 - Identify, assess and produce an action plan for empty commercial properties in the valley ar.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Q1047 - Identify, assess and produce an action plan for empty commercial properties in the valley ar, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
