Closed tender

Provision of internal cleaning services Bradley Stoke Town Council

Details

Value
GBP 47,500
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
26 September 2022
Submission
31 October 2022

Tender description

Bradley Stoke Town Council is the parish authority for Bradley Stoke. It is the second tier of local government after the South Gloucestershire Council. Its legal powers are granted to it and regulated by various government acts. The town population is of approximately 20,000. The Town Council supplements the provision of local government services in Bradley Stoke, and provides a range of social and recreational facilities, while promoting and representing the town with other national and statutory bodies. The town council is due to tender for a new cleaning services contract to cover 3 Activity Centres, skate park containers and the office building. The contract is being tendered and interested providers are invited to bid for all sites. The contract is to start in December 2022, for a 3-year contract. The town council is seeking a cleaning services contractor to provide quality and best value cleaning services across the 5 sites, to include routine and periodic internal cleaning. Potential suppliers are invited to visit the sites accompanied by the sites manager who can answer any questions. Please contact the sites manager via email on philip.francis@bradleystoke.gov.uk **We will be running site visits on Tuesday 18th October 2022 for anyone interested in the contract to attend. Please arrive by 11am to the Jubilee Centre with your own transport and the sites manager will then take everyone around all the sites and answer any questions.** Please note that any invitation to tender issued by Bradley Stoke Town Council is covered under the terms of the Bribery Act 2010. The closing date is 31st October 2022. All tenders should be submitted as sealed bids, clearly marked "Cleaning Opportunity" to the following address: Philip Francis Council Office Jubilee Centre Savages Wood Road Bradley Stoke South Glos BS32 8HL

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 October 2022

About the buyer

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of internal cleaning services Bradley Stoke Town Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of internal cleaning services Bradley Stoke Town Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BRADLEY STOKE TOWN COUNCIL.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.