Awarded contract

Provision of Corporate Building Inspection Services

Details

Value
GBP 214,700
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
30 September 2022

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of corporate building inspection services for the Science Hub Programme. Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of corporate building inspection services for the Science Hub Programme. The Science Hub Programme, in terms of its build programme, aims to ensure the health and safety of building users, promote energy efficiency, facilitate sustainable development and contribute to meeting the access needs of disabled people. To support this, Building Regulations compliance is a statutory requirement and thus provides a framework of functional requirements within which buildings must be designed and constructed. The role of the CAI is to help the Science Hub Programme stakeholders, designers and contractors to achieve Building Regulations approval on its various construction projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Corporate Building Inspection Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Corporate Building Inspection Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.