Awarded contract

Provision of a Mental Health Wellbeing Service

Details

Supplier(s)
The Cellar Trust
Value
GBP 2,423,645
Topic
Community health services
Published
29 September 2022

Tender description

Bradford Council require the provision of a Wellbeing Service in the Bradford District to deliver short-term support for working age adults with severe and enduring mental ill health. The service covers adults who are between the ages of 18 – 65 years and are living in the community, and are either receiving support from Secondary Care Mental Health Services; or who are accessing Primary Care whilst awaiting an assessment for Secondary Care Mental Health Services. It is intended that the Provider delivers the service in a spirit of partnership with the Council. To this end the Provider will work closely with the Council’s representatives and services including Commissioners, Contract & Quality Managers, and Care Management. Lot 1: Bradford Council require the provision of a Wellbeing Service in the Bradford District to deliver short-term support for working age adults with severe and enduring mental ill health. The service covers adults who are between the ages of 18 – 65 years and are living in the community, and are either receiving support from Secondary Care Mental Health Services; or who are accessing Primary Care whilst awaiting an assessment for Secondary Care Mental Health Services. It is intended that the Provider delivers the service in a spirit of partnership with the Council. To this end the Provider will work closely with the Council’s representatives and services including Commissioners, Contract & Quality Managers, and Care Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Mental Health Wellbeing Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Mental Health Wellbeing Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.