Awarded contract

PPE Ref 9096 Direct award for the Provision of Student Accommodation

Details

Value
GBP 362,940
Topic
Building rental or sale services
Published
30 September 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 9096 Direct award for the Provision of Student Accommodation Lot 1: PPE Ref 9096 Direct award for the Provision of Student Accommodation Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed Justification: Direct award for student accommodation, Rental of Property exempt under Public Contract Scotland Regulations 2016 11 (1) (a)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70310000 · Building rental or sale services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 9096 Direct award for the Provision of Student Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 9096 Direct award for the Provision of Student Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.