IT SUPPORT CONTRACT 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Computer support services
- Published
- 30 September 2022
- Submission
- 1 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Access to Finance is inviting firms to tender for the provision of IT hardware and software support for a period of 4 years from December 2022. We are seeking a provider who will: - support our cloud computing requirements; - supply us with hardware and software as required; - maintain all appropriate IT security; and - provide a reliable and responsive support helpdesk. The Invitation to Tender published on our website www.nea2f.co.uk sets out a detailed specification of our requirements, as well as information on pricing and the proposed contractual arrangements. Details of the tender process itself are at section 4 of this document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2022
About the buyer
NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT SUPPORT CONTRACT 2022.
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
