Innovative Platform for Home Based Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 249,245,180
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 September 2022
- Submission
- 20 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: IV.2.2 Instead of: 20 October 2022 Time: 12:00 Read New: 28 September 2032 Time: 12:00 Other additional information: To view this notice please click here: https://wla.esourcingportal.com/current_opportunities.cfm The London Borough of Richmond upon Thames proposes to establish a platform for the provision of reablement, domiciliary care and live-in services. Providers can apply to join the platform at any time. There are no restrictions to the number of providers who can be appointed to the platform, so long as they meet the Council's evaluation methodology and award criteria for appointment. The platform will be for an initial period of 10 years with the option for extension up to a further period of 10 years, subject to periodic reviews. To support the extended duration of the platform the contracting authority will publish further notices as may be necessary. In the spirit of the Shared Staffing Arrangement with the London Borough of Wandsworth, they are a named Authority under this PIN, able to use the platform for the named services, in addition to its other contractual arrangements from time to time. Full details of this tendering exercise are provided within the Tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Innovative Platform for Home Based Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Innovative Platform for Home Based Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
