Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 44,580,871
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 28 September 2022
- Submission
- 2 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment Lot 1: Lot 1 General and Critical Care Volumetric Pumps, Administration Sets Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 General and Critical Care Volumetric Pumps and Administration Sets as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £39,333,701 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension. Lot 2: Lot 2 General and Critical Care Syringe Pumps Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 General and Critical Care Syringe Pumps as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £4,221,808 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension. Lot 3: Lot 3 Anaesthesia Syringe Pumps Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Anaesthesia Syringe Pumps as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £1,025,362 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension. Lot 1: Lot 1 General and Critical Care Volumetric Pumps, Administration Sets Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 General and Critical Care Volumetric Pumps and Administration Sets as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £39,333,701 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension. Lot 2: Lot 2 General and Critical Care Syringe Pumps Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 General and Critical Care Syringe Pumps as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £4,221,808 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension. Lot 3: Lot 3 Anaesthesia Syringe Pumps Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Anaesthesia Syringe Pumps as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £1,025,362 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2022
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33194000 · Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion
- 33194100 · Devices and instruments for infusion
- 33194110 · Infusion pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
