HCC - 02/22 - The Provision of National Driver Offenders Retraining Scheme (NDORS) Driver Training Courses
Details
- Supplier(s)
39 suppliers
- 1 Way SOM
- ABC Driver Training
- Alasdair Brooks Driver Training
- Alison Knapp
- Andrew Morris
- Angela driving school
- BNG Driving
- Caroline Grey
- Clare's driving school
- Clutch Monkeys
- CM Training
- Diamond School of Motoring
- Drivers Matter
- EMG Driver Training
- Fleetwise Services Limited
- Freedom Driver
- Garbo Kwok
- Gavin Cowell
- George Woodward
- GW Training
- HIGHFIELD DRIVER TRAINER
- Ian Maxwell
- Inspired Education
- Intelligent Driving
- Joanne Howes-Watson
- Justin Pistana
- Level 1
- Option 2 Drive
- Paul Mostyn Advanced Training
- Perspective
- Quality Education
- Reed School of Motoring
- Richard Lock Training
- Sam Kwok
- Samantha Clark
- Simon Burgin
- Sioux Fennessy
- Tony Clarke
- Vision Driver Training
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: National Speed Awareness Course (NSAC) – Classroom and Digital (Mandatory) Please refer to Schedule 1 - Lot 1 - Specification of the Framework Agreement for full details of the Service required. Please note that this is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: National Motorway Awareness Course (NMAC) – Classroom and Digital Please refer to Schedule 1 - Lot 2 - Specification of the Framework Agreement for full details of the Service required. Please note that this is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: What’s Driving Us (WDU) – Classroom and Digital Please refer to Schedule 1 - Lot 3 - Specification of the Framework Agreement for full details of the Service required. Please note that this is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Safe and Considerate Driving (SCD) – Theory – Classroom and Digital Please refer to Schedule 1 - Lot 4 - Specification of the Framework Agreement for full details of the Service required.Please note that this is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Safe and Considerate Driving (SCD) – Practical – Classroom Please refer to Schedule 1 - Lot 5 - Specification of the Framework Agreement for full details of the Service required. Please note that this is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2022
- Completed: Award published27 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 02/22 - The Provision of National Driver Offenders Retraining Scheme (NDORS) Driver Training Courses.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 02/22 - The Provision of National Driver Offenders Retraining Scheme (NDORS) Driver Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
