HCC 02/2022 - The Supply of Musical Instruments - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 640,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Musical instruments
- Published
- 29 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender has now been awarded. Successful suppliers - Electric Umbrella, Hanson Musical Instruments, Haydock Music Limited, John Packer Limited, Norman's Musical Instruments, ORN International Limited, Phil Parker Limited, Prozone Music Limited, Rimmers Music Limited, Ev-entz Limited. Award Notice Number - 2022/S 000-027168 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 1st July 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2022
- Completed: Award published29 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37310000 · Musical instruments
- 37315000 · Electrically amplified musical instruments
- 37320000 · Parts and accessories of musical instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
