HCC 02/2022 - The Supply of Musical Instruments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 640,000
- Topic
- Musical instruments
- Published
- 28 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot Lot 4: Piano & Keyboard (Digital & Acoustic) Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot Lot 5: Guitar (Electric & Acoustic) and Ukulele Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot Lot 6: Percussion Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot Lot 7: Electric Accessories Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Additional information: Electric AccessoriesTo include: Amplification, microphones, PA’s, backline amplification, effect processors/ pedals, leads Lot Lot 1: Woodwind Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot Lot 2: Brass Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information. Lot Lot 3: Strings Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Musical Instruments. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2022
- Completed: Award published28 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37310000 · Musical instruments
- 37315000 · Electrically amplified musical instruments
- 37320000 · Parts and accessories of musical instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
