Awarded contract

Global Custody Services Framework Agreement (NCCT42038) re Cumbria LGPS Custodian

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Supplier(s)
Northern Trust
Value
GBP 210,400
Duration
4 years
Published
29 September 2022

Tender description

Using a National LGPS Framework for Global Custody Services (furtehr competition) the provision of Custodian Services, including Fund performance monitoring is awarded on behalf of the Cumbria Local Government Pension Scheme (the Pension Fund) for a period of 4 years from 1 October 2022 to 30 September 2026. Keywords: Pension Scheme, Custodian

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.