Gartner Research Services
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Gartner UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 112,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 27 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South West Police Procurement Services provide procurement services to Avon & Somerset Constabulary, Gloucestershire, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Avon & Somerset has awarded the contract for the provision of Subscription Based Research Services. The award was made as a Call-off Contract via the G-Cloud 12 framework. This Award Notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2022
- Completed: Award published27 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gartner Research Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Gartner Research Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
