Awarded contract

Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon

Details

Value
GBP 375,459
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
27 September 2022

Tender description

You are invited to submit a tender for the provision of Insurance for South Derbyshire District Council. The tender must remain valid for acceptance until the renewal date. Further Competition under the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) Insurance Placement Framework 000978 Period: 29 September 2022 to 28 September 2025 (With option to extend by up to 2 years) Lot 1: Property Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 2: Combined Liability Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 3: Motor Fleet Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 4: Engineering (Plant and Equipment) Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 5: Fidelity Guarantee (Crime) Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 6: Computer Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 7: Personal Accident and Travel Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 8: Terrorism Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 9: Cyber Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 10: Fine Art Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon. Additional information: Contract value is estimated (3year contract) £375,459.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Derbyshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for South Derbyshire District Council and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Derbyshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.