Awarded contract

Furniture for Business Use 2022

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
26 September 2022

Tender description

The Council intend to place a contract with a single supplier for a period of up to four years under the Crown Commercial Service framework RM6119 Furniture and Associated Services. Lot 1 and Lot 7 Lot 1: The Council intend to place a contract with a single supplier for a period of up to four years under the Crown Commercial Service framework RM6119 Furniture and Associated Services. Lot 1 and Lot 7

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Furniture for Business Use 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.