Export Support Services- Creative Catalyst Programme 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Indielab LTD
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Only - following Selective Tender procedure The West Yorkshire Combined Authority working in partnership with Leeds City Region Enterprise Partnership (LEP) Is looking to appoint a Service Provider to deliver an export programme for creative businesses across Leeds City Region. This scheme will be part of the £1.5m Creative Catalyst programme delivering a suite of business support targeted at creative businesses across Leeds City Region.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2022
- Completed: Award published26 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Export Support Services- Creative Catalyst Programme 2.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Export Support Services- Creative Catalyst Programme 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
