Awarded contract
Environmental Monitoring & Management of Landfill Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Initial Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Bracknell Forest Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Environmental Monitoring & Management of Landfill Sites, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bracknell Forest Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
