Awarded contract

EMPSN AND LINCOLNSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL WIDE AREA NETWORK (WAN)

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
5 years
Published
29 September 2022

Tender description

The provision of Wide Area Network services and equipment being conducted under the CCS Network Services 2 Framework with the reference RM3808 using the following Framework Lots: • Lot 1 – Data Access Services • Lot 2 – Local Connectivity Services • Lot 3 – Traditional Telephony Services • Lot 5 – IP Telephony Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to EMPSN AND LINCOLNSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL WIDE AREA NETWORK (WAN), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.