Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 7,674,709
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 26 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Call-off contracts under a dynamic purchasing system for the supply of antibiotics and intravenous fluids (call-off exercise Round 6). Lot 1: The contracting authority has established a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) agreement and this award notice confirms the completion of Round 6 call-offs from the DPS. The DPS will be used to maintain a stockpile of various antibiotics and intravenous fluids with each specific individual call-off exercise confirming the final product(s) requirements and product volumes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2022
- Completed: Award published26 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33670000 · Medicinal products for the respiratory system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
