Direct award for the Provision 2 x 1000L liquid Nitrogen tanks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lab Mode Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,158
- Topic
- Tanks
- Published
- 30 September 2022
Tender description
PPE Ref 8529 - Direct award for the Provision 2 x 1000L liquid Nitrogen tanks PPE Ref 8529 - Direct award for the Provision 2 x 1000L liquid Nitrogen tanks; Supply and installation of 2 x 1000L liquid Nitrogen tanks Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed Justification: The Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016).6.—(1) (a)where no tenders, no suitable tenders, no requests to participate or no suitable requests to participate have been submitted in response to the publication of a contract notice, provided that the initial conditions of the contract are not substantially altered; Supplier awarded via tender unable to support within timeline
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published30 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611000 · Tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Direct award for the Provision 2 x 1000L liquid Nitrogen tanks, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 229£379.0m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
