CHIC Wales Optimised Retrofit Consultancy DPS 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is Notice of an Amendment to be made to the DPS in pursuance of the original Notice 2021/S 000-023354 published in FTS on the 20th Sept 2021 ( and subsequent Corrigendum Ref: 2024/S 000-027382). All other details relating to this DPS remain unchanged. In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 (Commencement No. 3 and Transitional and Saving Provisions) Regulations 2024, the Authority hereby gives notice of extending the current expiry date for this dynamic purchasing systems (DPS). Despite the revocation of the 2015 Regulations by the Act, those Regulations continue to apply in respect of procurement procedures for this DPS up until the expiry date (or termination date if earlier). Therefore, the 2015 Regulations continue to apply the period of validity of this DPS, under regulation 34 of those Regulations, expires (if it has not already terminated by the Authority) at the end of 23rd February 2029. This DPS remains accessible by members of CHIC to all UK public-sector bodies (potential members). Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/07/2023 - 30/09/2023. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 60% Quality, 40% Cost.(+/- 10%). These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited-chic.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CHIC Wales Optimised Retrofit Consultancy DPS 2021.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited (CHIC).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
