CEFAS22-82 Seafood Innovation Fund - Call 4
Details
- Published
- 28 September 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Seafood Innovation Fund is a UK Government programme. It is part of the Science and Innovation Pillar of the UK Seafood Fund and aims to support research and development (R&D) activities to secure the future of the seafood industries. The Seafood Innovation Fund is open for R&D stage applications for Call 4. This is an open call. The closing date for applications is 12 noon on Wednesday, 7th December 2022 . The programme is accepting applications for R&D projects, with project duration of up to 18 months. Funding will be uncapped for this application period. However, applicants MUST demonstrate a projects value for money. Applications and supporting documents can be submitted through the Bravo Technical Envelope. If you are submitting more than one application, this must be done through separate Technical Envelopes. Multiple applications to one Technical Envelope WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. Please contact Procurement via the Message Centre for details. Expressions of Interest (EOI) can be submitted via the Seafood Innovation Mailbox: seafoodinnovationfund@cefas.co.uk . EOIs can be submitted via the mailbox up to 17:00 (GMT) on Monday, 31st October 2022. You are still eligible to submit a full application even if you do not submit an EOI. Furthermore, submitting an EOI does not guarantee that you will successfully receive funding at the full application stage. Online briefing events will be held on Wednesday 19 October at 13:00 and Friday 11 November at 11:00. Please see the timetable in the Invitation to Tender document for links to Eventbrite where you will need to register if you would like to attend. Other key dates for this competition can be found within the Invitation to Tender document. No applications can be accepted after the deadline. If you would like the application documents in Welsh, please contact Procurement via the Message Centre as soon as possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 May 2023
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CEFAS22-82 Seafood Innovation Fund - Call 4, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
